You are viewing john_smedley

Zzulu_bro wrote
on August 11th, 2012 at 11:57 am

lol

If you manage to even implement just one of your "ideas" in the next 2 years I'll eat my hat. You're most likely going to be spending all your resources working out how to combat the crippling lag and performance your game will suffer with 200+ people on screen at once and figuring out new crap for the cash shop to sell, man. Innovative and awesome ideas like in your list there will have to wait.

Nah I'm just kidding I bet your game will be awesome. The beta-leaks look pretty damn great so far anyway =D

(Read Comments)

No HTML allowed in subject

  
 
   
 

Notice! This user has turned on the option that logs your IP address when posting. 

August 2012

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com